Results 2019

No.ForenameSurnameTownMachineClubAward
1JasonBellLondonBMWPlatinum
2PaulCannellCranbrook Yamaha TracerGold Daytime
3StanDobrowolskiLondonBMW R1150GSGold Daytime
4DavidSimonsKetteringTriumphBronze Daytime
5John Graves Bridlington Honda VFR750FS Gold Daytime
6TonySimpsonBattleBMWBMWOC
7PeterCovillRiponYamahaDales Riders MCCGold Daytime
8LyndaHardingWitneyYamahaGold Daytime
9GrahamSteersPeterboroughYamaha Rd Bronze Daytime
10Stephen Davenport Chadderton Yamaha Honda Owners Club GBSpecial Gold
11AndrewHughesSutton-in-ashfieldYamaha FJR
12ChrisJordanBedfordBMW R1200 GS AdventureSpecial Gold
13MickCollinsSt LeonardskawasakiBronze Daytime
14MarkAndersonBedaleMoto GuzziDales Riders MCCGold Daytime
15GaryHarveyMelksham KTMSpecial Gold
16PaulSimonsMelton MowbrayTriumph Speed Triple T509Gold Daytime
17SeanSowleyThorneBMW R1250GSAGold Daytime
18PeteBrownStaines-upon-thamesYamaha Gold Daytime
19HowardShieldsNorthallertonHonda Blackbird
20SawardAndyChatterisTriumph Street ScramblerSpecial Gold
21Christopher BirksNorthallerton Honda CrosstourerDales Riders MCCGold Daytime
22DaleHobbsKetteringkawasaki verysysBronze Daytime
23DavidCrowtherSowerby BridgeTriumph tiger sportChrome Daytime
24KenVernonSheffieldHonda NC750SBronze Daytime
25MarkMayerNottinghamBMW
26LorraineMathesonRiponYamahaGold Daytime
27Kenneth DaisleyLeicester Moto Guzzi N/aGold
28PaulFroomMattingleyBMWGold Daytime
29RobertArmstrongMattingleyMoto GuzziGold Daytime
30StephenWilliams Jones Bolton Vespa GTS 300 superVesparados sc Platinum
31KevinBittlestoneEastleighBMWRBRSpecial Gold
32AndrewMcfarlane Harrogate Triumph TigerDales RidersGold Daytime
33MarcWhitmarshYeovilMOTO GUZZIMOTO GUZZI CLUB GB - TRAVELLING MARSHALLGold
34PaulYoungWokinghamKawasaki ZZRBronze
35NickLilleyWarwickYamahaSpecial Gold
36Cancelled
37MichaelFrostLeatherheadBMWR1200RTRoSPA SMARTPlatinum
38JohnSimonsStonePembleton
39AllanBrownridgeThatcham Honda
40NigelDoveRydeSuzukiSilver Daytime
41SimonMcgarraghyCongleton BMW R1200GSASpecial Gold
42AlanCousinsBridgendbmwChrome Daytime
43MarcBeasleyLeeds BMW XR1000seGold Daytime
44RachelArlingPeterborough Suzuki Bronze Daytime
45MartinBondWolverhamptonHondaGold Daytime
46MatthiasKunzeGeretsriedHarley DavidsonHOG Isartal Chapter BavariaSpecial Gold
47NevilleTillAbingdonHarley Davidson Oxford UK Chapter Silver Moonlight
48JohnDouglasSheffieldBMWK 1100 rsRound Britain Rally GroupBronze Daytime
49DavidOramWadebridgeBMW R1200RS Sport SESilver Daytime
50PeterBolsoverWatfordBMW R1150GS

1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451-500 501-550 551-600 Next
ACU - Bikesport GB